Case Number: 10061
Grvichich, Steve - Age 43 - 1548 Fullerton Ave. 36 Dist. Fatally injured 11/13/30 by a vampire auto. 4955.
Circumstances
Date of Death | November 14, 1930 |
---|---|
Type of Death | Manslaughter |
Total Number of Victims | 1 |
Type of Manslaughter | Unintentional auto |
Victim
Defendant
Police
Allegations of Police Corruption | No |
---|
Legal
Charges Against Defendant | No |
---|---|
Type of Legal Decision Recorded | None |