Case Number: 9627
Bilicki, Peter - Age 50 - 4540 Wallace St. - 18 Dist case. Killed by an unknown Yellow Cab. 4983.
Circumstances
Date of Offense | November 20, 1930 |
---|---|
Date of Death | November 20, 1930 |
Time Between Offense and Death | Immediate - death occurred at the crime scene |
Address | 4540 Wallace |
Type of Location | Street, or other non-commercial public place/alley |
Type of Public Place | Street, sidewalk or alley |
Location Description | 4540 Wallace st |
Type of Death | Accident |
Description | Car accident |
Total Number of Victims | 1 |
Location | 4540 Wallace st |
Type of Accident | Automobile accident |
Victim
Name | Bilicki, Peter |
---|---|
Age | 50 years |
Gender | Male |
Race | White |
Ethnicity | English-Anglo |
Defendant
Police
Precinct | 18 |
---|---|
Allegations of Police Corruption | No |
Legal
Charges Against Defendant | No |
---|---|
Type of Legal Decision Recorded | None |