Case Number: 9525
Brown, Alline L. - Death due to a criminal abortion performed by some unknown person whose arrest was recommended by the Coroner. 5 Dist.
Circumstances
| Date of Death | March 9, 1929 |
|---|---|
| Type of Death | Accident |
| Description | Illegal abortion |
| Total Number of Victims | 1 |
| Type of Accident | Death from abortion |
Victim
| Name | Brown, Alline L. |
|---|---|
| Gender | Female |
| Race | White |
| Ethnicity | English-Anglo |
Defendant
Police
| Precinct | 27 |
|---|---|
| Allegations of Police Corruption | No |
Legal
| Charges Against Defendant | No |
|---|---|
| Type of Legal Decision Recorded | Coroner's verdict only |