Case Number: 9388
Zurawski, Anthony - Age 44 - Crossing the street at Racine and Milwaukee Aves. he was struck and killed by an unidentified automobile which did not stop. 22 Dist.
Circumstances
Date of Death | March 15, 1927 |
---|---|
Type of Death | Manslaughter |
Total Number of Victims | 1 |
Type of Manslaughter | Unintentional auto |
Victim
Name | Zurawski, Anthony |
---|---|
Age | 44 years |
Gender | Male |
Race | White |
Ethnicity | Polish |
Defendant
Police
Precinct | 22 |
---|---|
Allegations of Police Corruption | No |
Legal
Charges Against Defendant | No |
---|---|
Type of Legal Decision Recorded | None |