Case Number: 9065

Spencer, Danna - Age 40 - Died from injuries received 3/19/27 at Roosevelt Rd., 50 ft. west of Morgan St., when struck by an unidentified auto while waiting for a street car. 16 Dist.

Circumstances

Date of Offense March 19, 1927
Date of Death March 19, 1927
Time Between Offense and Death Immediate - death occurred at the crime scene
Address Roosevelt & Morgan
Type of Location Vehicle
Location Description @ Roosevelt Rd & 50ft. West of Morgan st.
Type of Death Manslaughter
Description Car accident
Total Number of Victims 1
Location @ Roosevelt Rd & 50ft. West of Morgan st.
Type of Manslaughter Unintentional auto

Victim

Name Spencer, Dianna
Age 40 years
Gender Female
Race Other
Ethnicity Other

Defendant

Gender Male

Police

Precinct 25
Allegations of Police Corruption No

Legal

Type of Legal Decision Recorded None