Case Number: 9019

Sullivan, Patrick B. � Age 65 � Fatally injured 2/27/26, while crossing Washing- ton St., at Long Ave., when struck by an automobile which escaped. 24 Dist.

Circumstances

Date of Offense February 27, 1926
Date of Death February 28, 1926
Time Between Offense and Death Immediate - death occurred at the crime scene
Address Washington & Long av.
Type of Location Vehicle
Location Description a crossing @ Washington & Long ave
Type of Death Manslaughter
Description Car accident
Total Number of Victims 1
Location a crossing @ Washington & Long ave
Type of Manslaughter Unintentional auto

Victim

Name Sullivan, Patrick B.
Age 65 years
Gender Male
Race White
Ethnicity Other, european

Defendant

Gender Male

Police

Precinct 32
Allegations of Police Corruption No
Date Defendant Arrested 18-Mar-26

Legal

Type of Legal Decision Recorded None