Case Number: 8876
Ramirez, Carlos - Age 8 -While crossing Burley Ave. at 90th St., he was struck and killed by an unknown automobile which did not stop. 7th Dist.
Circumstances
Date of Offense | December 24, 1925 |
---|---|
Date of Death | December 24, 1925 |
Time Between Offense and Death | Immediate - death occurred at the crime scene |
Address | 90th & Burley |
Type of Location | Vehicle |
Location Description | crossing 90th & Burley |
Type of Death | Manslaughter |
Description | Car accident |
Total Number of Victims | 1 |
Location | crossing 90th & Burley |
Type of Manslaughter | Unintentional auto |
Victim
Name | Ramierez, Carlos |
---|---|
Age | 8 years |
Gender | Male |
Race | White |
Ethnicity | Latino, Hispanic |
Defendant
Gender | Male |
---|
Police
Precinct | 20 |
---|---|
Allegations of Police Corruption | No |
Date Defendant Arrested | 8-Jan-26 |
Legal
Type of Legal Decision Recorded | None |