Case Number: 8787

Przylski, Virginia � Age 7 � Shot to death at 2582 Elston Ave. while attending a birthday party, by a boy, Stanley Malaski, 13 years old, with an old rifle. On 10/21/25 the Coroner declared it �accidental.� 25 Dist.

Circumstances

Date of Offense October 20, 1925
Date of Death October 20, 1925
Time Between Offense and Death Immediate - death occurred at the crime scene
Address 2582 Elston ave.
Type of Location Residence
Location Description birthday party
Type of Death Accident
Description Accidental shooting
Total Number of Victims 1
Location birthday party
Type of Accident Accidental shooting
Type of Residence Residence (Don't know whose)

Victim

Name Przylski, Virginia
Age 7 years
Gender Female
Race White
Ethnicity Polish

Defendant

Name Malaski, Stanley
Age 13 years
Gender Male
Ethnicity Polish
Race White

Police

Precinct 30
Allegations of Police Corruption No

Legal

Date of Coroner's Decision October 21, 1925
Outcome of Coroner's Judgment Accidental or natural causes
Charges Against Defendant No
Type of Legal Decision Recorded Coroner's verdict only