Case Number: 8425

Kindlyberger, Walter - Age 38 - Struck and killed at 6:52 PM, 12/1/27, in alley rear of 6627 Evans Ave., by a "vampire" auto which escaped. 5 Dist.

Circumstances

Date of Death December 1, 1927
Type of Death Manslaughter
Total Number of Victims 1
Type of Manslaughter Unintentional auto

Victim

Defendant

Police

Allegations of Police Corruption No

Legal

Charges Against Defendant No
Type of Legal Decision Recorded None