Case Number: 8421
Kohnke, Martha - Age 35 - Death due to a criminal abortion performed by Emma Schultz, a nurse, who, on 10/5/27 was held by the coroner. 27A Dist. Oct. 1927 No Bill.
Circumstances
Date of Death | September 24, 1927 |
---|---|
Type of Death | Manslaughter |
Total Number of Victims | 1 |
Type of Manslaughter | Unintentional killing, other |
Victim
Defendant
Police
Allegations of Police Corruption | No |
---|---|
Total Number of Defendants Arrested | 1 |
Legal
Charges Against Defendant | No |
---|---|
Type of Legal Decision Recorded | Coroner's verdict and grand jury |