Case Number: 8012
Farnese, Eddie - Age 26 - Colored- Body found under alley "L" structure at south side of Roosevelt Rd., having been struck down and killed by an unknown automobile. 1A Dist.
Circumstances
| Date of Death | October 26, 1926 |
|---|---|
| Time Between Offense and Death | Immediate - death occurred at the crime scene |
| Address | found under alley "L" structure at southside of Ro |
| Type of Location | Street, or other non-commercial public place/alley |
| Type of Public Place | Street, sidewalk or alley |
| Location Description | under alley "L" structure at south side of Rooseve |
| Type of Death | Accident |
| Description | Car accident |
| Total Number of Victims | 1 |
| Location | under alley "L" structure at south side of Rooseve |
| Type of Accident | Automobile accident |
Victim
| Name | Farnese, Eddie |
|---|---|
| Age | 26 years |
| Gender | Male |
| Race | Black |
| Ethnicity | African American |
Defendant
Police
| Precinct | 1 |
|---|---|
| Allegations of Police Corruption | No |
Legal
| Charges Against Defendant | No |
|---|---|
| Type of Legal Decision Recorded | None |