Case Number: 7139
Strazynski, Anna - Age 27 - Died at home, 1054 N. Hermitage Ave., from a criminal abortion performed by some unknown person whose arrest was recommended by the Coroner. 22 Dist.
Circumstances
| Date of Offense | June 7, 1924 |
|---|---|
| Date of Death | June 7, 1924 |
| Address | 1054 N. Hermitage Ave |
| Type of Location | Residence |
| Location Description | at home 1054 N. Hermitage Ave |
| Type of Death | Accident |
| Description | Illegal abortion |
| Total Number of Victims | 1 |
| Location | at home 1054 N. Hermitage Ave |
| Type of Accident | Death from abortion |
| Type of Residence | Residence of victim |
Victim
| Name | Strazynski, Anna |
|---|---|
| Age | 27 years |
| Gender | Male |
| Race | White |
| Ethnicity | Polish |
Defendant
Police
| Precinct | 22 |
|---|---|
| Allegations of Police Corruption | No |
Legal
| Outcome of Coroner's Judgment | Recommended investigation/arrest |
|---|---|
| Type of Legal Decision Recorded | Coroner's verdict only |