Case Number: 7047
Sullivan, Margaret - Age 21 -Died at home, 2942 W. Polk St., from criminal abortion performed by some unknown person. 17th Dist.
Circumstances
| Date of Offense | October 1, 1922 |
|---|---|
| Date of Death | October 1, 1922 |
| Address | 2942 W Polk |
| Type of Location | Residence |
| Location Description | died at home |
| Type of Death | Accident |
| Description | Illegal abortion |
| Total Number of Victims | 1 |
| Location | died at home |
| Type of Accident | Death from abortion |
| Type of Residence | Residence of victim |
Victim
| Name | Sullivan, Margaret |
|---|---|
| Age | 21 years |
| Gender | Female |
| Race | White |
| Ethnicity | Other, european |
Defendant
Police
| Precinct | 17 |
|---|---|
| Allegations of Police Corruption | No |
Legal
| Type of Legal Decision Recorded | None |
|---|---|