Case Number: 6882

Rodriguez, Julio - Age 45 - Died from injuries received 11/20/21 at N.W. Corner of Huron & State Sts., when struck by an unidentified Yellow Cab which failed to stop. 28 Dist.

Circumstances

Date of Offense November 20, 1921
Date of Death November 25, 1921
Time Between Offense and Death Within 1 week but more than 1 day
Address N.W. corner of Huron & State sts.
Type of Location Vehicle
Location Description N.W. Corner of Huron & State sts.
Type of Death Accident
Description Car accident
Total Number of Victims 1
Location N.W. Corner of Huron & State sts.
Type of Accident Automobile accident

Victim

Name Rodriguez, Julio
Age 45 years
Gender Male
Race Other
Ethnicity Latino, Hispanic

Defendant

Police

Precinct 17
Allegations of Police Corruption No

Legal

Type of Legal Decision Recorded None