Case Number: 6588
Monilson, Mollie - Age 18 - Died from a criminal abortion performed by some unknown person. 23 Dist.
Circumstances
Date of Death | September 29, 1923 |
---|---|
Type of Death | Accident |
Total Number of Victims | 1 |
Type of Accident | Death from abortion |
Victim
Name | Monilson, Mollie |
---|---|
Age | 18 years |
Gender | Female |
Race | White |
Ethnicity | Other, european |
Defendant
Ethnicity | Other, european |
---|---|
Race | White |
Police
Precinct | 11 |
---|---|
Allegations of Police Corruption | No |
Legal
Type of Legal Decision Recorded | None |