Case Number: 6121
Grogowicz, Ed. - Age 44 - Found shot to death in the rear of his store, at 708 W. 30th St., the gun with which he was shot was found hiden in a potato barrel. Assailant and motive are unknown. Inq. Closed 1/22/24. 14 Dist.
Circumstances
Date of Death | June 5, 1923 |
---|---|
Address | 708 W. 30th st. |
Type of Location | Place of business |
Location Description | in rear of his store |
Total Number of Victims | 1 |
Location | in rear of his store |
Type of Business | Other place of business |
Victim
Name | Gragowicz, Ed. |
---|---|
Age | 44 years |
Gender | Male |
Race | White |
Ethnicity | Other, european |
Defendant
Police
Precinct | 27 |
---|---|
Allegations of Police Corruption | No |
Date Defendant Arrested | 17-Apr-11 |
Legal
---|