Case Number: 6073
Gastrier, Elizabeth - Age 7 - Fatally injured 7/14/21 when struck by an auto at 22nd & Leavitt St. On 9/24/21 Felix Kubkowski was held by the Coroner. 18 Pct. Oct. 1921 No Bill.
Circumstances
| Date of Offense | July 14, 1921 |
|---|---|
| Date of Death | September 23, 1921 |
| Time Between Offense and Death | Longer than 1 week |
| Address | 22nd and Leavitt St. |
| Type of Location | Street, or other non-commercial public place/alley |
| Type of Public Place | Street, sidewalk or alley |
| Location Description | street |
| Type of Death | Accident |
| Description | Car accident |
| Total Number of Victims | 1 |
| Location | street |
| Type of Accident | Automobile accident |
Victim
| Name | Gastier, Elizabeth |
|---|---|
| Age | 7 years |
| Gender | Female |
| Race | White |
| Ethnicity | Other, european |
Defendant
Police
| Allegations of Police Corruption | No |
|---|---|
| Total Number of Defendants Arrested | 1 |
Legal
| Type of Legal Decision Recorded | Coroner's verdict and grand jury |
|---|---|