Case Number: 6006

Fraser, Henry H. - Age 19 - Fatally assaulted with a piece of pipe at 90th St. and the I.C.R.R. by some unknown striker or strikers who escaped. 6A Dist.

Circumstances

Date of Offense July 21, 1922
Date of Death July 21, 1922
Time Between Offense and Death Immediate - death occurred at the crime scene
Address 90th st. and the ICRR
Type of Location Place of business
Description Labor dispute, strike
Total Number of Victims 1
Type of Business Transportation facility

Victim

Name Fraser, Henry H.
Age 19 years
Gender Male
Race White
Ethnicity German

Defendant

Police

Precinct 28
Allegations of Police Corruption No

Legal

Type of Legal Decision Recorded None