Case Number: 5987
Fratts, Fortunato - Age 55 - Fatally shot 1/29/21 during an altercation with Guisseppe Tellerino, in the latter?s home at 230 W. 25th St. Tellerino escaped. 15 Pct.
Circumstances
| Date of Offense | January 29, 1921 |
|---|---|
| Date of Death | January 30, 1921 |
| Time Between Offense and Death | Within 1 day |
| Address | 230 W. 25th st. |
| Type of Location | Residence |
| Description | Fight |
| Total Number of Victims | 1 |
| Type of Residence | Residence of victim |
Victim
| Name | Fratts, Fortuato |
|---|---|
| Age | 55 years |
| Gender | Male |
| Race | White |
| Ethnicity | German |
Defendant
| Name | Tellerino, Guisseppe |
|---|---|
| Gender | Male |
| Ethnicity | Italian |
| Race | White |
Police
| Precinct | 9 |
|---|---|
| Allegations of Police Corruption | No |
| Defendant Identified at Scene | No |
Legal
| Type of Legal Decision Recorded | None |
|---|---|