Case Number: 5479
Wesollowski, Carl - 64 yrs. - Supposed to have died from assault by wife & a boarder, at 3339 Mospratt St., Coroner returns open verdict but recommends further investigation. - 6th Pct.
Circumstances
Date of Offense | June 25, 1914 |
---|---|
Date of Death | June 25, 1914 |
Time Between Offense and Death | Immediate - death occurred at the crime scene |
Address | 3339 Mospratt st. |
Type of Location | Residence |
Type of Death | Manslaughter |
Total Number of Victims | 1 |
Type of Manslaughter | Unintentional killing, other |
Type of Residence | Residence (Don't know whose) |
Victim
Name | Wesollowski, Carl |
---|---|
Age | 64 years |
Gender | Male |
Race | White |
Ethnicity | Italian |
Related by Blood or Marriage | Spouses |
Defendant
Gender | Female |
---|---|
Ethnicity | Italian |
Race | White |
Police
Allegations of Police Corruption | No |
---|
Legal
Outcome of Coroner's Judgment | No judgment (open verdict) |
---|---|
Type of Legal Decision Recorded | Coroner's verdict only |