Case Number: 5448

Winnoccki, Jacob. 24 yrs. Fatally stabbed 5145 Lincoln Ave. by Anton Hocek who escaped. 44 Pct.

Circumstances

Date of Offense April 24, 1911
Date of Death April 24, 1911
Time Between Offense and Death Immediate - death occurred at the crime scene
Address 5145 Lincoln ave.
Type of Location Residence
Type of Death Manslaughter
Total Number of Victims 1
Type of Manslaughter Unintentional killing, other
Type of Residence Residence (Don't know whose)

Victim

Name Winnoccki, Jacob
Age 24 years
Gender Male
Race White
Ethnicity Other, european

Defendant

Name Hocek, Anton (escaped)
Gender Male
Ethnicity Other, european
Race White

Police

Allegations of Police Corruption No

Legal

Charges Against Defendant No
Type of Legal Decision Recorded None