Case Number: 5308
Torris, Albert - Age 25 - Found stabbed to death in front of 3218 Federal St., by unknown person or persons. 5th Pct.
Circumstances
Date of Offense | December 13, 1916 |
---|---|
Date of Death | December 13, 1916 |
Address | 3218 Federal |
Type of Location | Street, or other non-commercial public place/alley |
Type of Public Place | Street, sidewalk or alley |
Location Description | in front of 3218 Federal |
Type of Death | Manslaughter |
Description | Other |
Total Number of Victims | 1 |
Location | in front of 3218 Federal |
Type of Manslaughter | Unintentional killing, other |
Victim
Name | Torris, Albert |
---|---|
Age | 25 years |
Gender | Male |
Race | White |
Ethnicity | Other, european |
Defendant
Police
Precinct | 3 |
---|---|
Allegations of Police Corruption | No |
Legal
Charges Against Defendant | No |
---|---|
Type of Legal Decision Recorded | None |