Case Number: 5280
Tureck, Mary 22 yrs. Died from abortion performed by unknown party. 11/4/13 Coroner's jury returned open verdict - 25 Pct.
Circumstances
Date of Offense | October 23, 1913 |
---|---|
Date of Death | October 23, 1913 |
Location Description | died from an abortion by an unknown person(s) |
Type of Death | Accident |
Description | Illegal abortion |
Total Number of Victims | 1 |
Location | died from an abortion by an unknown person(s) |
Type of Accident | Death from abortion |
Victim
Name | Tureck, Mary |
---|---|
Age | 22 years |
Gender | Female |
Race | White |
Ethnicity | Other, european |
Defendant
Police
Allegations of Police Corruption | No |
---|---|
Date Defendant Arrested | 22-Nov-13 |
Legal
Outcome of Coroner's Judgment | No judgment (open verdict) |
---|---|
Type of Legal Decision Recorded | Coroner's verdict only |