Case Number: 5128
Samuelson, Albert - Age 35 - Fatally shot in front of 1289 Clybourn Ave., after an argument with an unknown Italian. 39th Pct.
Circumstances
Date of Offense | April 29, 1917 |
---|---|
Date of Death | April 29, 1917 |
Time Between Offense and Death | Immediate - death occurred at the crime scene |
Address | 1289 Clybourn |
Type of Death | Homicide |
Type of Homicide | Intentional murder |
Characteristics | shot |
Method of Killing | Other gun, gun unspecified |
Weapon | fatatlly shot after an argument |
Motive | argument with unknown Italian |
Total Number of Victims | 1 |
Related to Organized Crime |
Victim
Name | Samuelson, Albert |
---|---|
Age | 35 years |
Gender | Male |
Race | White |
Ethnicity | English-Anglo |
Defendant
Police
Precinct | 39 |
---|---|
Allegations of Police Corruption | No |
Legal
Charges Against Defendant | No |
---|---|
Type of Legal Decision Recorded | None |