Case Number: 4899
Rockhill, Marie - Age 19 - Died at Ravenswood Hospital from illegal operation performed by unknown person at place unknown. 43rd Pct.
Circumstances
Date of Offense | September 26, 1915 |
---|---|
Date of Death | September 29, 1915 |
Address | 479 |
Type of Death | Accident |
Description | Other |
Total Number of Victims | 1 |
Type of Accident | Death from abortion |
Victim
Name | Rockhill, Marie |
---|---|
Age | 19 years |
Gender | Female |
Race | White |
Ethnicity | Other, european |
Name of Hospital Where Victim Was Taken | Ravenwood Hospital |
Defendant
Police
Precinct | 43 |
---|---|
Allegations of Police Corruption | No |
Legal
Charges Against Defendant | No |
---|---|
Type of Legal Decision Recorded | None |