Case Number: 4844

Quinn, John - Age 52 - Fatally stabbed 1/4/19 at 1007 So. State St. during a quarrel with an unknown man whose name he refused to reveal. 2nd Pct.

Circumstances

Date of Offense January 4, 1919
Date of Death January 14, 1919
Address 1007 S. State st.
Type of Location Street, or other non-commercial public place/alley
Type of Public Place Street, sidewalk or alley
Location Description street address
Type of Death Manslaughter
Description Other
Total Number of Victims 1
Location street address
Type of Manslaughter Unintentional killing, other

Victim

Name Quinn, John
Age 52 years
Gender Male
Race White
Ethnicity Other, european

Defendant

Police

Precinct 2
Allegations of Police Corruption No

Legal

Charges Against Defendant No
Type of Legal Decision Recorded None