Case Number: 4838
Quane, Daniel. 67 yrs. Shot dead near parch of 2824 W. 38 Place by someone unknown - Suppose stray bullet fired by someone celebrating New Year. 8 Pct.
Circumstances
Date of Offense | January 1, 1912 |
---|---|
Date of Death | January 1, 1912 |
Address | 2824 W. 38th place |
Type of Location | Residence |
Location Description | near porch |
Type of Death | Accident |
Description | Accidental shooting |
Total Number of Victims | 1 |
Location | near porch |
Type of Accident | Accidental shooting |
Type of Residence | Residence (Don't know whose) |
Victim
Name | Quane, Daniel |
---|---|
Age | 67 years |
Gender | Male |
Race | White |
Ethnicity | Other, european |
Defendant
Police
Precinct | 8 |
---|---|
Allegations of Police Corruption | No |
Legal
Charges Against Defendant | No |
---|---|
Type of Legal Decision Recorded | None |