Case Number: 4800

Porcino, Frank - Age 30 - Fatally shot 12/1/18 at 1336 W. Ohio St. during quarrel with unknown person or persons. 24 Pct.

Circumstances

Date of Offense January 4, 1919
Date of Death January 4, 1919
Time Between Offense and Death Immediate - death occurred at the crime scene
Address 1336 W. Ohio St
Type of Location Street, or other non-commercial public place/alley
Type of Public Place Street, sidewalk or alley
Location Description at 1336 W. Ohio St
Type of Death Manslaughter
Description Dispute over money or property, quarrel
Total Number of Victims 1
Location at 1336 W. Ohio St
Type of Manslaughter Unintentional killing with gun

Victim

Name Porcino, Frank
Age 30 years
Gender Male
Race White
Ethnicity Italian

Defendant

Police

Precinct 24
Allegations of Police Corruption No

Legal

Charges Against Defendant No
Type of Legal Decision Recorded None