Case Number: 4770

Parrino, Peter - Age 49 - Fatally shot 28th through front window of poolroom at 868 Milton Ave., by unknown person. 38th Pct.

Circumstances

Date of Offense December 28, 1916
Date of Death December 28, 1916
Time Between Offense and Death Immediate - death occurred at the crime scene
Address 868 Milton av
Type of Location Place of business
Location Description through front window of poolroom at address
Type of Death Homicide
Type of Homicide Intentional murder
Characteristics shot
Method of Killing Other gun, gun unspecified
Weapon fatally shot
Motive vic shot by unknown person
Total Number of Victims 1
Location through front window of poolroom at address
Related to Organized Crime Murder for hire, "hit"
Type of Business Other place of business

Victim

Name Parrino, Peter
Age 49 years
Gender Male
Race White
Ethnicity Italian

Defendant

Police

Precinct 38
Allegations of Police Corruption No

Legal

Charges Against Defendant No
Type of Legal Decision Recorded None