Case Number: 4754

Pannitto, Enrico - Age 23 - Fatally shot 11/25/15 at 2865 E. 93rd St., supposedly by one Fred Marino whose arrest and holdover Coroner recommended 12/16/15. 15th Pct.

Circumstances

Date of Offense November 25, 1915
Date of Death November 25, 1915
Time Between Offense and Death Immediate - death occurred at the crime scene
Address 2865 E 93rd st
Type of Location Vehicle
Location Description at address
Type of Death Manslaughter
Total Number of Victims 1
Location at address
Type of Manslaughter Unintentional killing with gun

Victim

Name Pannitto, Enrico
Age 23 years
Gender Male
Race White
Ethnicity Italian

Defendant

Name Marino, Fred
Gender Male
Ethnicity Italian
Race White

Police

Precinct 15
Allegations of Police Corruption No

Legal

Date of Coroner's Decision December 16, 1915
Outcome of Coroner's Judgment Recommended investigation/arrest
Type of Legal Decision Recorded Coroner's verdict only