Case Number: 4705

Pflumm, Paul. 40 ys. Fatally assaulted Oct. 15 at 31st & State Sts. by unknown man who escaped. 5 Prect.

Circumstances

Date of Offense October 15, 1911
Date of Death October 15, 1911
Time Between Offense and Death Immediate - death occurred at the crime scene
Address 31st & State St.
Type of Location Street, or other non-commercial public place/alley
Type of Public Place Street, sidewalk or alley
Location Description at 31st & Western
Type of Death Manslaughter
Total Number of Victims 1
Location at 31st & Western
Type of Manslaughter Unintentional killing, other

Victim

Name Pflumm, Paul
Age 40 years
Gender Male
Race White
Ethnicity Other, european

Defendant

Gender Male

Police

Precinct 5
Allegations of Police Corruption No

Legal

Charges Against Defendant No
Type of Legal Decision Recorded None