Case Number: 4660

Olson, Hannah, 32 yrs. Died from abortion performed by unknown party or parties - 6th Prct.

Circumstances

Date of Offense March 2, 1914
Date of Death March 2, 1914
Time Between Offense and Death Immediate - death occurred at the crime scene
Type of Death Accident
Description Illegal abortion
Total Number of Victims 1
Type of Accident Death from abortion

Victim

Name Olson, Hannah
Age 32 years
Gender Female
Race White
Ethnicity English-Anglo

Defendant

Police

Allegations of Police Corruption No

Legal

Charges Against Defendant No
Type of Legal Decision Recorded None