Case Number: 4509
Muzio, Eugene -Age 26 - Fatally shot at alley between Lincoln & Robey Sts., and Ohio & Grand Ave., during a quarrel with Guido Doroni, who escaped. 24 Pct.
Circumstances
Date of Offense | February 17, 1919 |
---|---|
Date of Death | February 17, 1919 |
Time Between Offense and Death | Immediate - death occurred at the crime scene |
Address | Lincoln & Robey sts. Ohio & Grand ave. |
Type of Location | Street, or other non-commercial public place/alley |
Type of Public Place | Other non-commercial public place |
Location Description | in rear jof alley |
Type of Death | Manslaughter |
Description | Dispute over money or property, quarrel |
Total Number of Victims | 1 |
Location | in rear jof alley |
Type of Manslaughter | Unintentional killing with gun |
Victim
Name | Muzio, Eugene |
---|---|
Age | 26 years |
Gender | Male |
Race | White |
Ethnicity | Italian |
Defendant
Name | Guido, Doroni |
---|---|
Gender | Male |
Ethnicity | Italian |
Race | White |
Police
Precinct | 9 |
---|---|
Allegations of Police Corruption | No |
Date Defendant Arrested | 30-Mar-19 |
Defendant Identified at Scene | No |
Legal
Charges Against Defendant | No |
---|---|
Type of Legal Decision Recorded | None |