Case Number: 4366

Mallory, John. 40 yrs. Found shot to death in labor union hall 39 So. 5th Ave. 1st Prect. 6/27/12 Coroner's verdict: accidental shooting.

Circumstances

Date of Offense June 17, 1912
Date of Death June 17, 1912
Address 39 S. 5th ave.
Location Description labour union hall
Type of Death Accident
Description Labor dispute, strike
Total Number of Victims 1
Location labour union hall
Type of Accident Accidental shooting

Victim

Name Mallory, John
Age 20 years
Gender Male
Race White
Ethnicity Irish

Defendant

Police

Precinct 1
Allegations of Police Corruption No

Legal

Charges Against Defendant No
Type of Legal Decision Recorded Coroner's verdict only