Case Number: 4154
Kizior, Mrs. Mary - Age 22 - Died at the Jefferson Park Hosp. from a criminal abortion performed by an unknown person. 18 Pct.
Circumstances
| Date of Offense | April 3, 1919 |
|---|---|
| Date of Death | April 3, 1919 |
| Time Between Offense and Death | Within 1 day |
| Type of Death | Accident |
| Description | Illegal abortion |
| Total Number of Victims | 1 |
| Type of Accident | Death from abortion |
Victim
| Name | Kiziar, Mary |
|---|---|
| Age | 22 years |
| Gender | Female |
| Race | White |
| Ethnicity | Other, european |
| Name of Hospital Where Victim Was Taken | Jefferson Park Hospi |
Defendant
Police
| Precinct | 17 |
|---|---|
| Allegations of Police Corruption | No |
| Date Defendant Arrested | 24-May-12 |
Legal
| Charges Against Defendant | No |
|---|---|
| Type of Legal Decision Recorded | None |