Case Number: 4106

Krok, Jennie - Age 12 - Shot dead in front of her home, 12:05 A.M., at 1618 Centenniel Court by some unknown person celebrating the New Year. 27th Pct.

Circumstances

Date of Offense January 1, 1915
Date of Death January 1, 1915
Time Between Offense and Death Immediate - death occurred at the crime scene
Address 1618 Centenniel Ct
Type of Location Residence
Location Description in front of her home
Type of Death Accident
Description Other
Total Number of Victims 1
Location in front of her home
Type of Accident Accidental shooting
Type of Residence Residence of victim

Victim

Name Krok, Jennie
Age 12 years
Gender Female
Race White
Employed Yes
VictimEmploymentType Outside labor force (incl. criminals)
Ethnicity Other, european

Defendant

Police

Precinct 27
Allegations of Police Corruption No

Legal

Charges Against Defendant No
Type of Legal Decision Recorded None