Case Number: 4074

Kristulvich, Vincent, 34 yrs., shot dead in shooting gallery 560 W. Madison St. by one of three unknown men who came in ostensibly for target practice.

Circumstances

Date of Offense February 15, 1913
Date of Death February 15, 1913
Time Between Offense and Death Immediate - death occurred at the crime scene
Address 560 W Madison
Type of Location Place of business
Location Description shoting gallery
Type of Death Accident
Description Accidental shooting
Total Number of Victims 1
Location shoting gallery
Type of Accident Accidental shooting
Type of Business Other place of business

Victim

Name Kristulvich
Age 34 years
Gender Male
Race White
Ethnicity Russian

Defendant

Gender Male
Race White

Police

Allegations of Police Corruption No

Legal

Charges Against Defendant No
Type of Legal Decision Recorded None