Case Number: 4064
Krakofsky, Harry. 25 yrs. fatally assaulted 5/29/12 Belmont and Southport Ave. by two unknown men who escaped. 41 Pct.
Circumstances
Date of Offense | May 29, 1912 |
---|---|
Date of Death | May 29, 1912 |
Time Between Offense and Death | Longer than 1 week |
Address | Belmont and Southport |
Type of Location | Street, or other non-commercial public place/alley |
Type of Public Place | Street, sidewalk or alley |
Location Description | address |
Type of Death | Manslaughter |
Total Number of Victims | 1 |
Location | address |
Type of Manslaughter | Unintentional killing, other |
Victim
Name | Krakofsky, Harry |
---|---|
Age | 25 years |
Gender | Male |
Race | White |
Ethnicity | Polish |
Defendant
Gender | Male |
---|
Police
Precinct | 41 |
---|---|
Allegations of Police Corruption | No |
Legal
Charges Against Defendant | No |
---|---|
Type of Legal Decision Recorded | None |