Case Number: 3843
Hunt, Mrs. Anna - Age 34 - Died at Rhodes Ave. Hospital from a criminal abortion per- formed by unknown person. 20th Pct.
Circumstances
Date of Offense | December 21, 1915 |
---|---|
Date of Death | December 21, 1915 |
Type of Death | Accident |
Description | Other |
Total Number of Victims | 1 |
Type of Accident | Death from abortion |
Victim
Name | Hunt, Anna |
---|---|
Age | 34 years |
Gender | Female |
Race | White |
Ethnicity | English-Anglo |
Name of Hospital Where Victim Was Taken | Rhodes Av |
Defendant
Police
Precinct | 20 |
---|---|
Allegations of Police Corruption | No |
Legal
Charges Against Defendant | No |
---|---|
Type of Legal Decision Recorded | None |