Case Number: 341
Christianson, Mrs. Hulda, 63 years old, choked to death, 7109 Drexel Av., by her husband, Harry Christianson, who committed suicide.
Circumstances
Date of Offense | December 21, 1890 |
---|---|
Date of Death | December 21, 1890 |
Address | 7109 Drexel Ave. |
Type of Location | Residence |
Location Description | 7109 Drexel Ave. |
Type of Death | Homicide |
Type of Homicide | Intentional murder |
Method of Killing | Strangled |
Weapon | Choked to death |
Motive | Choked to death |
Description | Domestic violence |
Total Number of Victims | 1 |
Location | 7109 Drexel Ave. |
Number of Defendants | 1 |
Type of Residence | Residence of both victim and defendant |
Victim
Name | Christianson, Hulda |
---|---|
Age | 63 years |
Gender | Female |
Race | White |
Ethnicity | Other, european |
Defendant
Name | Christianson, Harry |
---|---|
Gender | Male |
Ethnicity | Other, european |
Race | White |
Related by Blood or Marriage | Spouses |
Police
Allegations of Police Corruption | No |
---|---|
Defendant Identified at Scene | Defendant identified by someone else at scene |
Total Number of Defendants Arrested | 1 |
Legal
Charges Against Defendant | No |
---|---|
Type of Legal Decision Recorded | None |