Case Number: 3594
Falcone, Emil - Age 19 - Fatally stabbed on 3/24 in barber shop at N.W. Cor. Taylor St. & Blue Island Ave., during altercation with an unknown man whose name he refused to reveal. 17 Pct.
Circumstances
Date of Offense | March 24, 1918 |
---|---|
Date of Death | March 24, 1918 |
Time Between Offense and Death | Within 1 day |
Address | NW corner Taylor and Blue Island |
Type of Location | Place of business |
Location Description | barber shop |
Type of Death | Manslaughter |
Description | Fight |
Total Number of Victims | 1 |
Location | barber shop |
Type of Business | Other place of business |
Type of Manslaughter | Unintentional killing, other |
Victim
Name | Falcone, Emil |
---|---|
Age | 19 years |
Gender | Male |
Race | White |
Ethnicity | Italian |
Defendant
Name | Toohey, Off. Patrick |
---|---|
Gender | Male |
Police
Precinct | 17 |
---|---|
Allegations of Police Corruption | No |
Legal
Charges Against Defendant | No |
---|---|
Type of Legal Decision Recorded | None |