Case Number: 3513
Esposito, Joseph - Age 30 - Found shot to death at his home, 1048 Taylor St., by unknown person or persons. 21st Pct.
Circumstances
Date of Offense | May 14, 1917 |
---|---|
Date of Death | May 14, 1917 |
Time Between Offense and Death | Immediate - death occurred at the crime scene |
Address | 1048 Taylor St. |
Type of Location | Residence |
Type of Death | Manslaughter |
Description | Other |
Total Number of Victims | 1 |
Type of Manslaughter | Unintentional killing with gun |
Type of Residence | Residence of victim |
Victim
Name | Esposito, Joseph |
---|---|
Age | 30 years |
Gender | Male |
Race | White |
Ethnicity | Latino, Hispanic |
Defendant
Police
Allegations of Police Corruption | No |
---|
Legal
Charges Against Defendant | No |
---|---|
Type of Legal Decision Recorded | None |