Case Number: 3454
Demetropouos, Emmanuel - Age 45 - Fatally shot in front of 1114 W. Harrison St., by an unknown man who escaped. 21 Pct.
Circumstances
Date of Offense | March 1, 1919 |
---|---|
Date of Death | March 1, 1919 |
Time Between Offense and Death | Immediate - death occurred at the crime scene |
Type of Location | Street, or other non-commercial public place/alley |
Type of Public Place | Street, sidewalk or alley |
Location Description | in front of 1114 W Harrison St |
Type of Death | Manslaughter |
Description | Other |
Total Number of Victims | 1 |
Location | in front of 1114 W Harrison St |
Type of Manslaughter | Unintentional killing with gun |
Victim
Name | Demetropouos, Emmanuel |
---|---|
Age | 45 years |
Gender | Male |
Race | White |
Ethnicity | Other, european |
Defendant
Police
Precinct | 21 |
---|---|
Allegations of Police Corruption | No |
Legal
Charges Against Defendant | No |
---|---|
Type of Legal Decision Recorded | None |