Case Number: 3446
DeAngelo, Vincenzio - Age 43 - Shot to death while walking in front of 904 Sibley St., by some unknown person or persons. 17th Pct.
Circumstances
Date of Offense | June 27, 1918 |
---|---|
Date of Death | June 27, 1918 |
Time Between Offense and Death | Immediate - death occurred at the crime scene |
Address | 904 Sibley st |
Type of Location | Street, or other non-commercial public place/alley |
Type of Public Place | Street, sidewalk or alley |
Location Description | in front of 904 Sibley st |
Type of Death | Manslaughter |
Description | Other |
Total Number of Victims | 1 |
Location | in front of 904 Sibley st |
Type of Manslaughter | Unintentional killing with gun |
Victim
Name | DeAngelo, Vencenzio |
---|---|
Age | 43 years |
Gender | Male |
Race | White |
Ethnicity | Italian |
Defendant
Police
Allegations of Police Corruption | No |
---|
Legal
Charges Against Defendant | No |
---|---|
Type of Legal Decision Recorded | None |