Case Number: 3391

Delgato, Bonifoses, 28 yrs. - Found stabbed to death at Albany Ave. & C&A R.R. supposedly by Zeferino Tarios who is wanted. 8 Pct.

Circumstances

Date of Offense October 13, 1914
Date of Death October 13, 1914
Address Albany Ave. & C&A R.R.
Type of Location Street, or other non-commercial public place/alley
Type of Public Place Street, sidewalk or alley
Location Description Albany Ave. & C&A R.R.
Type of Death Manslaughter
Total Number of Victims 1
Location Albany Ave. & C&A R.R.
Type of Manslaughter Unintentional killing, other

Victim

Name Delgato, Bonifoses
Age 28 years
Gender Male
Race White
Ethnicity Italian

Defendant

Name Tarios, Zeferiro
Gender Male
Ethnicity Italian
Race White

Police

Precinct 16
Allegations of Police Corruption No

Legal

Charges Against Defendant No
Type of Legal Decision Recorded None