Case Number: 3387

Dmarco, Frank - 25 yrs. - Shot dead in front of 1015 Townsend St. by unknown party who escaped. 38th Pct.

Circumstances

Date of Offense August 16, 1914
Date of Death August 16, 1914
Time Between Offense and Death Immediate - death occurred at the crime scene
Address 1015 Townsend
Type of Location Residence
Location Description in front of 1015 Townsend
Type of Death Manslaughter
Total Number of Victims 1
Location in front of 1015 Townsend
Type of Manslaughter Unintentional killing with gun
Type of Residence Residence (Don't know whose)

Victim

Name Dmarco, Frank
Age 25 years
Gender Male
Race White
Ethnicity Italian

Defendant

Police

Precinct 21
Allegations of Police Corruption No

Legal

Charges Against Defendant No
Type of Legal Decision Recorded None