Case Number: 3384
Dolan, John - 45 yrs. - Fatally assaulted (club) at 1127 So. Peoria St., rear, 21st Pct. Joseph Cuta wanted - see Bulletin May 26th. 35/29/15 Joseph Cuda brought back from Toledo, Ohio and turned over to the Sheriff.
Circumstances
Date of Offense | May 23, 1914 |
---|---|
Date of Death | May 26, 1914 |
Time Between Offense and Death | Immediate - death occurred at the crime scene |
Address | 1127 S. Peoria st. |
Type of Location | Residence |
Location Description | rear of house |
Type of Death | Manslaughter |
Total Number of Victims | 1 |
Location | rear of house |
Type of Manslaughter | Unintentional killing, other |
Type of Residence | Residence (Don't know whose) |
Victim
Name | Dohn, John |
---|---|
Age | 45 years |
Gender | Male |
Race | White |
Ethnicity | English-Anglo |
Defendant
Name | Cuda, Joseph |
---|---|
Gender | Male |
Ethnicity | Other, european |
Race | White |
Police
Precinct | 38 |
---|---|
Allegations of Police Corruption | No |
Arrest Made at Crime Scene | Out of state arrest |
Time Between Crime and Arrest | Days |
Total Number of Defendants Arrested | 1 |
Legal
---|