Case Number: 3377

Dispenza, Rosetra. 44 yrs., Found shot to death in front of 1031 Milton Ave., by some unknown person - 38 Prct. 2-12-14 Coroner's verdict: "cause of death by gun shot wounds causing hemorrhage."

Circumstances

Date of Offense January 22, 1914
Date of Death January 22, 1914
Time Between Offense and Death Immediate - death occurred at the crime scene
Address 1031 Milton Ave.
Type of Location Residence
Location Description in front of 1031 Milton Ave.
Type of Death Manslaughter
Total Number of Victims 1
Location in front of 1031 Milton Ave.
Type of Manslaughter Unintentional killing with gun
Type of Residence Residence (Don't know whose)

Victim

Name dispenza, Rosetra
Age 44 years
Gender Female
Race White
Ethnicity Italian

Defendant

Police

Precinct 34
Allegations of Police Corruption No
Date Defendant Arrested 26-Mar-14

Legal

Charges Against Defendant No
Type of Legal Decision Recorded None