Case Number: 3360
Davis, Ges. G. 48 yrs. Died from assault. Found at Harrison St. & Hermitage Ave. Assailants unknown. 28 Pct.
Circumstances
Date of Offense | November 28, 1912 |
---|---|
Date of Death | November 28, 1912 |
Time Between Offense and Death | Immediate - death occurred at the crime scene |
Address | Harrison st. & Hermitage Ave. |
Type of Location | Street, or other non-commercial public place/alley |
Type of Public Place | Street, sidewalk or alley |
Location Description | Harrison st. & Hermitage Ave. |
Type of Death | Manslaughter |
Total Number of Victims | 1 |
Location | Harrison st. & Hermitage Ave. |
Type of Manslaughter | Unintentional killing, other |
Victim
Name | Davis, Ges. G. |
---|---|
Age | 48 years |
Gender | Male |
Race | White |
Ethnicity | English-Anglo |
Defendant
Police
Precinct | 33 |
---|---|
Allegations of Police Corruption | No |
Date Defendant Arrested | 24-Nov-29 |
Legal
Charges Against Defendant | No |
---|---|
Type of Legal Decision Recorded | None |