Case Number: 34
Aurelius, John, of 10850 Curtis St., found dead in ditch, 9318 Cottage Grove Av., 13th Prect. Supposed murder. (See p. 517, Vol. 20, 1900).
Circumstances
Date of Offense | September 9, 1900 |
---|---|
Date of Death | September 9, 1900 |
Address | 9318 Cottage Grove Av. |
Type of Location | Other |
Location Description | In ditch |
Type of Death | Homicide |
Type of Homicide | Intentional murder |
Characteristics | found dead in ditch |
Weapon | found dead in ditch |
Motive | Found dead in ditch |
Description | Victim's body dumped |
Total Number of Victims | 1 |
Location | In ditch |
Related to Organized Crime | Other |
Victim
Name | Aurelis, John |
---|---|
Gender | Male |
Race | White |
Ethnicity | Other, european |
Defendant
Ethnicity | Other, european |
---|---|
Race | White |
Police
Allegations of Police Corruption | No |
---|
Legal
---|